Carmen Lagala in Minneapolis
The Comedy Corner Underground · 400 East Hennepin Avenue
Friday 11 to Saturday 12 December 2026 · 2 shows
These nights have gone by. Carmen Lagala's next dates →
The short answer
Carmen Lagala plays The Comedy Corner Underground in Minneapolis from Friday 11 to Saturday 12 December 2026, 2 shows. The Comedy Corner Underground is at 400 East Hennepin Avenue, Minneapolis; tickets $10–$19, 18 and over, 21 late, as the room gives them. After Minneapolis, Carmen Lagala has 1 more date on the tour, to 22 January 2027.
Carmen Lagala in Minneapolis: the shows at The Comedy Corner Underground

- Friday 11 December 2026, 8:00 PM · Tickets ↗Plan this night →
- Saturday 12 December 2026, 8:00 PM · Tickets ↗Plan this night →
Lineups belong to the room and the comedians, and can change; the room's listing has the last word. D.O.C. sells no tickets: a ticket link goes to the room's box office or its ticket seller.
The Comedy Corner Underground
400 East Hennepin Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55414 (inside Whitey's Old Town Saloon)
As the club's own pages give them, checked 30 September 2026 — a source link opens the page it comes from.
Plan the night
The night planner builds the evening around Carmen Lagala at The Comedy Corner Underground: where to eat before, the trip there and home, and what the night costs.
Carmen Lagala's dates after Minneapolis
1 more date to 22 January 2027, in 1 city.
About Carmen Lagala
Carmen Lagala is a stand-up comedian born and raised in Vermont and at home in New York City for twelve years, whose confessional comedy mixes gritty New York with sweet Vermont maple.
- Stand-up specials
- Sweet Batch
- On screen
- The Late Show with Stephen Colbert and Don't Tell Comedy
Hear who's next at The Comedy Corner Underground
Follow The Comedy Corner Underground, or Minneapolis, and the free D.O.C. letter says who is coming, week by week, from the shows on the Comedy Calendar. Leave any time.
Questions and answers
When is Carmen Lagala at The Comedy Corner Underground?
Friday 11 to Saturday 12 December 2026: Friday 11 December 2026 at 8:00 PM; Saturday 12 December 2026 at 8:00 PM.
Where is The Comedy Corner Underground?
400 East Hennepin Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55414 (The Comedy Corner Underground in the Club Directory).
How much are tickets at The Comedy Corner Underground?
$10–$19 on the paid shows it listed; open mics free. The price of a show is on its ticket page.
Is there an age limit at The Comedy Corner Underground?
18 and over at shows starting 8 PM or earlier (16 and over with a guardian possible); 21 and over from 9 PM.
Where is Carmen Lagala performing after Minneapolis?
Hanover on 22 January 2027 (Carmen Lagala tour dates).
More stand-up in Minnesota
Minnesota on the Comedy Calendar, night by night → · The Comedy Corner Underground → · Stand-up comedians, A to Z →
Updated 23 October 2026 · the room's details from its website, checked 29 September 2026; tickets and house rules checked 30 September 2026